List of Speakers

Full NameCompanyJob TitleProfile Picture
Prashant BhushetteYokogawa Electric CorporationConsultantPrashant Bhushette
Mr. Terry WoodWorleyFlow Assurance SMEMr. Terry Wood
Chris AngelidesUniversity of HoustonAdj. Prof at UH Bauer School of BusinessChris Angelides
Samuel HusyTotalEnergiesPlanning & Development Manager East MedSamuel Husy
Sigurd MoeTechnipFMCTechnology FellowSigurd Moe
Francesco MazzaTechnipFMCArea Manager for South Europe and AfricaFrancesco Mazza
Mr. Shady ShakerSubsea Integration AllianceBusiness Development ManagerShady Shaker
Mostafa HendawySubsea 7Principal Field Development EngineerMostafa Hendawy
Moataz DawoodShellProject Delivery Manager – Harmattan DeepMoataz Dawood
Dr. Bishop FalopePetronas ResearchHead (UK Research and Technology)Bishop Falope
Burkhard SommerOneSubsea, an SLB companyProduct Champion All-Electric and ControlsBurkhard Sommer
Mr. Christophe JolyOneSubseaRegional Manager ME & North AfricaSubsea Production & Processing systems - SalesChristophe Joly
Mr. David PaganieOffshore MagazineConference Director & Chief EditorMr. David Paganie
Dr. Kul KarczNewMed Energy LPVP ExplorationKul Karcz
Mr. Alessandro SperanzaKBC (A Yokogawa Company)Senior Technology Portfolio ManagerAlessandro Speranza
Andrew HowellKBCEVP TechnologyAndrew Howell
Michael FolasIGI PoseidonTechnical DirectorMichael Folas
Tassos VlassopoulosHELLENiQ ENERGYCEOTassos Vlassopoulos
Stephanie AbrandHead of Offshore and Subsea TechnologySaipemStephanie Abrand
Mr. Kjell GarvikGlobal Sales & Commercial UMB & CablesOneSubsea(not set)
Steven AllenGenesis EnergiesSubsea Engineering Team LeadSteven Allen
Mr. Ahmed MaherExxonMobilOIMS/SH&E AdvisorMr. Ahmed Maher
Dario LubertiEni SpaSubsea EngineerDario Luberti
Keith HesterEniCCUS Technology Specialist(not set)
Andrea PigozzoEniCoral South FLNG Hook-Up ManagerAndrea Pigozzo
Mr. Juan Carlos CoralEniCoral South Project DirectorMr. Juan Carlos Coral
Gianfederico CitiEniDeep Water & Subsea Engineering – ManagerGianfederico Citi
Mr. Vincent Reboul-SalzeEnergeanHead of Israel Projects & Regional DevelopmentsVincent Reboul-Salze
Bruce CragerEndeavor ManagementPresident - Energy Advisory GroupBruce Crager
Svein eirik MongeEmerson Automation SolutionsCommercial Manager - Subsea And DownholeSvein eirik Monge
Mr. Moataz AtefEgyptian Natural Gas Holding Company (EGAS)Assistant Chairman for Technical OfficeMoataz Atef
Hon. Osama MobarezEast Mediterranean Gas ForumSecretary GeneralHon. Osama Mobarez
Hon. George PapanastasiouCyprus Minister of Energy, Commerce and IndustryMinisterHon. George Papanastasiou
Mr. Nicodemos NicodemouCyprus Hydrocarbons CompanySenior Project EngineerMr. Nicodemos Nicodemou
Dr. Nicolas DroushiotisCyprus Hydrocarbons CompanySenior Project EngineerNicolas Droushiotis
Mr. Demetris FessasCyprus Hydrocarbons CompanyTechnical Director/Advisory Board ChairmanDemetris Fessas
Mr. Antonio CritsinelisChevron Energy Technology Co.Chapter Manager - Umbilicals, Risers, FlowlinesAntonio Critsinelis
Masoud HajiaghajaniChevron CTCSubsea Electrical Power Systems EngineerMasoud Hajiaghajani
Kristian SvendsenChevronCountry Manager, Egypt and CyprusKristian Svendsen
Guy DroriChevronEMBU Subsea Controls LeadGuy Drori
Yiannis ConstantinidesChevronFacilities EngineerYiannis Constantinides
Mr. David CookBusiness Development Manager TechnipFMCDavid Cook
David SteedBuoyant Production TechnologiesManager - Marine and Technology GroupDavid Steed
Nicolas BarrasAker SolutionsVP Subsea Low CarbonNicolas Barras